8410 Sharpview Dr Houston, TX 77036
Sharpstown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,410
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8410 Sharpview Dr, Houston, TX 77036 and is currently estimated at $331,342, approximately $137 per square foot. 8410 Sharpview Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Neff Elementary School, Sugar Grove Academy, and Sharpstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2025
Sold by
Koons Carolyn Lee and Mcclung Danna Koons
Bought by
Chen Yong Kang and Li Zhuying
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Yong Kang | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,155 | $301,101 | $133,488 | $167,613 |
| 2024 | $6,155 | $294,184 | $96,408 | $197,776 |
| 2023 | $6,155 | $294,184 | $96,408 | $197,776 |
| 2022 | $5,444 | $269,189 | $59,328 | $209,861 |
| 2021 | $5,055 | $216,873 | $59,328 | $157,545 |
| 2020 | $5,622 | $224,735 | $59,328 | $165,407 |
| 2019 | $5,865 | $225,981 | $44,496 | $181,485 |
| 2018 | $612 | $216,109 | $44,496 | $171,613 |
| 2017 | $4,844 | $210,721 | $44,496 | $166,225 |
| 2016 | $4,404 | $201,982 | $44,496 | $157,486 |
| 2015 | -- | $180,031 | $44,496 | $135,535 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,647 | $44,496 | $111,151 |
Source: Public Records
Map