8411 Shaw Rd Brooksville, FL 34602
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $719,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,948
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8411 Shaw Rd, Brooksville, FL 34602 and is currently estimated at $472,155, approximately $242 per square foot. 8411 Shaw Rd is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Hernando High School, and D. S. Parrott Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $663 | $62,357 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $637 | $61,205 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $637 | $60,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $570 | $58,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $209 | $55,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $505 | $52,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $513 | $52,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $42 | $42,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $302 | $41,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $294 | $40,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $286 | $40,562 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $282 | $40,335 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map