8446 Shaw Rd Brooksville, FL 34602
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $963,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,985
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8446 Shaw Rd, Brooksville, FL 34602 and is currently estimated at $657,332, approximately $220 per square foot. 8446 Shaw Rd is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Hernando High School, and D. S. Parrott Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
Sold by
Walker Brian Noel and Walker Heather Jean
Bought by
Walker Brian Noel and Frascatore Shelsea Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Hale Lenora J
Bought by
Walker Heather Jean Hale and Walker Brian Noel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Brian Noel | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Walker Heather Jean Hale | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,427 | $177,182 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,354 | $172,189 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,354 | $167,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,258 | $161,969 | $0 | $0 |