8412 Friends Ave Whittier, CA 90602
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $661,000 - $702,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
782
Sq Ft
$867/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8412 Friends Ave, Whittier, CA 90602 and is currently estimated at $678,059, approximately $867 per square foot. 8412 Friends Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, East Whittier Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,548 | $256,376 | $196,448 | $59,928 |
| 2024 | $3,548 | $251,350 | $192,597 | $58,753 |
| 2023 | $3,447 | $246,422 | $188,821 | $57,601 |
| 2022 | $3,341 | $241,591 | $185,119 | $56,472 |
| 2021 | $3,323 | $236,855 | $181,490 | $55,365 |
| 2019 | $3,209 | $229,832 | $176,108 | $53,724 |
| 2018 | $3,065 | $225,326 | $172,655 | $52,671 |
| 2016 | $2,874 | $216,578 | $165,951 | $50,627 |
| 2015 | $2,861 | $213,326 | $163,459 | $49,867 |
| 2014 | $2,913 | $209,149 | $160,258 | $48,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map