8412 Georgia Ave Silver Spring, MD 20910
Downtown Silver Spring Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
6,240
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8412 Georgia Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20910. 8412 Georgia Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sligo Creek Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Montgomery Blair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1991
Bought by
Jemal Post Office Ltd Ptnshp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jemal Post Office Ltd Ptnshp | $900,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,664 | $1,692,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $21,664 | $1,682,300 | $1,254,800 | $427,500 |
| 2023 | $21,447 | $1,666,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $20,506 | $1,650,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $19,064 | $1,634,500 | $1,140,700 | $493,800 |
| 2020 | $19,064 | $1,602,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $18,669 | $1,570,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $18,340 | $1,538,600 | $1,086,400 | $452,200 |
| 2017 | $17,606 | $1,466,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,394,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $18,785 | $1,323,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $18,785 | $1,317,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map