8412 Mathilda Ave Saint Louis, MO 63123
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8412 Mathilda Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63123 and is currently estimated at $210,966, approximately $202 per square foot. 8412 Mathilda Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Mesnier Primary School, Gotsch Intermediate School, and Rogers Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,560 | $37,020 | $14,540 | $22,480 |
| 2024 | $2,560 | $31,690 | $9,690 | $22,000 |
| 2023 | $2,475 | $31,690 | $9,690 | $22,000 |
| 2022 | $2,204 | $25,670 | $9,690 | $15,980 |
| 2021 | $2,153 | $25,670 | $9,690 | $15,980 |
| 2020 | $2,024 | $22,500 | $9,600 | $12,900 |
| 2019 | $2,020 | $22,500 | $9,600 | $12,900 |
| 2018 | $1,852 | $18,220 | $6,710 | $11,510 |
| 2017 | $1,841 | $18,220 | $6,710 | $11,510 |
| 2016 | $1,519 | $15,940 | $3,860 | $12,080 |
| 2015 | $1,526 | $15,940 | $3,860 | $12,080 |
| 2014 | $1,460 | $15,180 | $3,630 | $11,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map