8412 W Evans Rd Bloomington, IN 47403
Estimated Value: $313,005 - $365,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,932
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8412 W Evans Rd, Bloomington, IN 47403 and is currently estimated at $337,002, approximately $174 per square foot. 8412 W Evans Rd is a home with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Lora L. Batchelor Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
Butcher Perry A and Butcher Catherine
Bought by
Butcher Perry A and Butcher Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butcher Perry A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,830 | $224,900 | $78,400 | $146,500 |
| 2024 | $1,830 | $226,300 | $62,700 | $163,600 |
| 2023 | $949 | $218,200 | $62,700 | $155,500 |
| 2022 | $1,627 | $188,200 | $57,700 | $130,500 |
| 2021 | $1,377 | $154,200 | $52,700 | $101,500 |
| 2020 | $2,542 | $156,200 | $52,700 | $103,500 |
| 2019 | $2,171 | $145,600 | $47,700 | $97,900 |
| 2018 | $2,194 | $145,600 | $47,700 | $97,900 |
| 2017 | $2,216 | $146,300 | $47,700 | $98,600 |
| 2016 | $2,219 | $149,100 | $47,700 | $101,400 |
| 2014 | $2,224 | $148,700 | $47,700 | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map