8580 W Evans Rd Bloomington, IN 47403
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8580 W Evans Rd, Bloomington, IN 47403 and is currently estimated at $328,821, approximately $188 per square foot. 8580 W Evans Rd is a home with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Lora L. Batchelor Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Fipps Ryan N and Inman Sarah
Bought by
Fipps Ryan N and Fipps Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,700
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,121
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Fipps Ryan N
Bought by
Fipps Ryan N and Inman Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,600
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Bruce Gary L and Bruce Nancy
Bought by
Fipps Ryan N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fipps Ryan N | -- | None Available | |
| Fipps Ryan N | -- | Progressive Land Title Of In | |
| Fipps Ryan N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fipps Ryan N | $132,000 | |
| Closed | Fipps Ryan N | $127,600 | |
| Closed | Fipps Ryan N | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,780 | $234,600 | $57,500 | $177,100 |
| 2024 | $1,780 | $234,600 | $46,000 | $188,600 |
| 2023 | $1,709 | $211,700 | $46,000 | $165,700 |
| 2022 | $1,374 | $178,500 | $41,000 | $137,500 |
| 2021 | $1,130 | $144,400 | $36,000 | $108,400 |
| 2020 | $1,202 | $146,100 | $36,000 | $110,100 |
| 2019 | $713 | $119,500 | $31,000 | $88,500 |
| 2018 | $733 | $120,500 | $31,000 | $89,500 |
| 2017 | $754 | $122,300 | $31,000 | $91,300 |
| 2016 | $764 | $124,800 | $31,000 | $93,800 |
| 2014 | $732 | $123,500 | $31,000 | $92,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map