8703 W Evans Rd Bloomington, IN 47403
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $305,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,416
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8703 W Evans Rd, Bloomington, IN 47403 and is currently estimated at $294,268, approximately $207 per square foot. 8703 W Evans Rd is a home with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Lora L. Batchelor Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,506 | $202,200 | $70,400 | $131,800 |
| 2024 | $1,506 | $197,800 | $70,400 | $127,400 |
| 2023 | $1,359 | $182,400 | $56,300 | $126,100 |
| 2022 | $1,185 | $170,400 | $49,300 | $121,100 |
| 2021 | $1,093 | $152,300 | $42,200 | $110,100 |
| 2020 | $1,157 | $153,900 | $42,200 | $111,700 |
| 2019 | $844 | $138,200 | $37,200 | $101,000 |
| 2018 | $805 | $132,400 | $37,200 | $95,200 |
| 2017 | $774 | $134,000 | $37,200 | $96,800 |
| 2016 | $735 | $131,000 | $37,200 | $93,800 |
| 2014 | $660 | $125,700 | $37,200 | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map