8413 E Otero Cir Centennial, CO 80112
Willow Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,044,000 - $1,142,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,826
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8413 E Otero Cir, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $1,095,692, approximately $286 per square foot. 8413 E Otero Cir is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Willow Creek Elementary School, West Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Rich Heather A and Rich Timothy R
Bought by
Rich Timothy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,700
Outstanding Balance
$342,393
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$753,299
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Rodgers Michael K and Rodgers Sharon M
Bought by
Rich Heather A and Rich Timothy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Mcdonough Patrick K and Mcdonough Julia C
Bought by
Rodgers Michael K and Rodgers Sharon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1980
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property