8413 Greeley Blvd Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $727,000 - $808,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8413 Greeley Blvd, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $783,738, approximately $580 per square foot. 8413 Greeley Blvd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Rolling Valley Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2024
Sold by
Plaster Brandon and Plaster Marni
Bought by
Powell Katelyn and Powell Jonathan Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$776,221
Outstanding Balance
$758,616
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$25,122
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2008
Sold by
Leonard Joyce A
Bought by
Plaster Brandon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Katelyn | $805,000 | First American Title | |
| Plaster Brandon | $430,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powell Katelyn | $776,221 | |
| Previous Owner | Plaster Brandon | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,674 | $726,350 | $255,000 | $471,350 |
| 2024 | $7,674 | $662,370 | $225,000 | $437,370 |
| 2023 | $7,287 | $645,720 | $225,000 | $420,720 |
| 2022 | $6,982 | $610,610 | $215,000 | $395,610 |
| 2021 | $6,224 | $530,340 | $190,000 | $340,340 |
| 2020 | $5,989 | $506,050 | $185,000 | $321,050 |
| 2019 | $5,843 | $493,700 | $185,000 | $308,700 |
| 2018 | $5,612 | $488,020 | $185,000 | $303,020 |
| 2017 | $5,440 | $468,600 | $180,000 | $288,600 |
| 2016 | $5,114 | $441,450 | $170,000 | $271,450 |
| 2015 | $4,847 | $434,340 | $170,000 | $264,340 |
| 2014 | $4,695 | $421,620 | $165,000 | $256,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map