8413 Michael Rd Henrico, VA 23229
Regency NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,000 - $655,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,412
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8413 Michael Rd, Henrico, VA 23229 and is currently estimated at $594,982, approximately $174 per square foot. 8413 Michael Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Ridge Elementary School, Tuckahoe Middle School, and Douglas S. Freeman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2015
Sold by
Detnton William E and Detnton Linda V
Bought by
Denton Jr Co Trustee William E and The W & L Denton Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denton Jr Co Trustee William E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,722 | $509,200 | $75,000 | $434,200 |
| 2024 | $4,624 | $492,300 | $70,000 | $422,300 |
| 2023 | $4,185 | $492,300 | $70,000 | $422,300 |
| 2022 | $3,860 | $454,100 | $64,000 | $390,100 |
| 2021 | $3,669 | $396,900 | $54,000 | $342,900 |
| 2020 | $3,453 | $396,900 | $54,000 | $342,900 |
| 2019 | $3,351 | $385,200 | $54,000 | $331,200 |
| 2018 | $3,282 | $377,200 | $54,000 | $323,200 |
| 2017 | $3,048 | $350,300 | $48,000 | $302,300 |
| 2016 | $2,929 | $336,700 | $48,000 | $288,700 |
| 2015 | $2,816 | $323,700 | $44,000 | $279,700 |
| 2014 | $2,816 | $323,700 | $44,000 | $279,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map