8413 Oaktree Dr MacEdonia, OH 44056
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $546,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,751
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8413 Oaktree Dr, MacEdonia, OH 44056 and is currently estimated at $537,301, approximately $195 per square foot. 8413 Oaktree Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Lee Eaton Elementary School, Nordonia Middle School, and Nordonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Marcu Siviu and Marcu Verconica Lleana
Bought by
Marcu Silviu Mrcel and Marcu Veronica Lleana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Lda Builders Inc
Bought by
Marcu Silviu Marcel and Marcu Veronica Ileana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,200
Outstanding Balance
$111,308
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$425,993
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Pfr Land Co
Bought by
Lda Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,200
Outstanding Balance
$111,308
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$425,993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcu Silviu Mrcel | -- | None Available | |
| Marcu Silviu Marcel | $85,000 | U S Title Agency Inc | |
| Lda Builders Inc | $81,500 | U S Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marcu Silviu Marcel | $247,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,083 | $160,419 | $32,662 | $127,757 |
| 2024 | $7,083 | $160,419 | $32,662 | $127,757 |
| 2023 | $7,083 | $160,419 | $32,662 | $127,757 |
| 2022 | $7,150 | $132,577 | $26,992 | $105,585 |
| 2021 | $7,172 | $132,577 | $26,992 | $105,585 |
| 2020 | $7,040 | $132,580 | $26,990 | $105,590 |
| 2019 | $6,403 | $108,680 | $22,080 | $86,600 |
| 2018 | $5,516 | $108,680 | $22,080 | $86,600 |
| 2017 | $5,296 | $108,680 | $22,080 | $86,600 |
| 2016 | $5,297 | $96,910 | $22,080 | $74,830 |
| 2015 | $5,296 | $96,910 | $22,080 | $74,830 |
| 2014 | $5,260 | $96,910 | $22,080 | $74,830 |
| 2013 | $5,073 | $94,260 | $22,080 | $72,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map