8413 Pine Cone Dr Gautier, MS 39553
Estimated Value: $209,774 - $251,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,739
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8413 Pine Cone Dr, Gautier, MS 39553 and is currently estimated at $230,944, approximately $132 per square foot. 8413 Pine Cone Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Martin Bluff Elementary School, Singing River Elementary School, and Gautier Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,636 | $12,690 | $2,015 | $10,675 |
| 2024 | $1,636 | $12,681 | $1,956 | $10,725 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $12,681 | $1,956 | $10,725 |
| 2022 | $1,523 | $12,681 | $1,956 | $10,725 |
| 2021 | $1,533 | $12,745 | $1,956 | $10,789 |
| 2020 | $1,420 | $11,819 | $2,367 | $9,452 |
| 2019 | $1,435 | $11,819 | $2,367 | $9,452 |
| 2018 | $1,435 | $11,819 | $2,367 | $9,452 |
| 2017 | $1,334 | $11,819 | $2,367 | $9,452 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $11,819 | $2,367 | $9,452 |
| 2015 | $1,274 | $116,610 | $23,670 | $92,940 |
| 2014 | $1,331 | $11,996 | $2,367 | $9,629 |
| 2013 | $1,287 | $11,996 | $2,367 | $9,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map