NOT LISTED FOR SALE

84136 Olona Ct Indio, CA 92203

Estimated Value: $481,000 - $625,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,000 Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Highly sought after... Lovely Terra Lago 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Pool Home. Living Area with cozy fireplace. Kitchen with Breakfast counter bar, stainless steel appliances, Pantry. Primary Bedroom with King Sized Bed, Primary bath with separate tub/shower. Dual Sink Vanity. Large Walk in Closet. Guest bedrooms with Queen Beds, bath adjacent. 4th bedroom with ensuite bathroom. Covered Patio, Pool for rest & relaxation. Easy access to Clubhouse with 24 hour access to Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Community Pool and Spa, Kids wading pool. Playground area, parks, miles of walking within community. Great Location, Enjoy Hiking, Entertainment, Casinos, Acrissure Arena, Shopping, Dining. Golf Club at Terra Lago adjacent to community. Lease rates vary based on season

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Woodside Portofino Inc
Bought by
Canales Christina L
Current Estimated Value
$554,772

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,721
Interest Rate
6.29%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Canales Christina L $301,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Canales Christina L $300,721
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Price Changed $5,000 -15.3% $3 / Sq Ft
10/19/2025 10/19/25 For Rent $5,900 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,888 $417,285 $93,904 $323,381
2023 $7,888 $379,612 $90,258 $289,354
2022 $7,305 $365,969 $87,065 $278,904
2021 $6,639 $297,537 $70,785 $226,752
2020 $6,062 $265,658 $63,201 $202,457
2019 $5,980 $257,920 $61,360 $196,560
2018 $5,849 $248,000 $59,000 $189,000
2017 $5,794 $244,000 $58,000 $186,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.