Seller's Agent in 2025
Ruslan Mingazov
RE Max Edge Group
(646) 241-8842
10 in this area
233 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,081,000 - $1,195,159
Beautifully maintained Single Family Brick Home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2-bathrooms in Brooklyn featuring elegant interiors with hardwood floors, moldings, and abundant natural light. The kitchen boasts cherry wood cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless-steel appliances. The finished basement offers additional space, wet bar and a laundry area. Outdoors, enjoy a cozy, low-maintenance, fully paved backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Located near the D train and B1/B3 bus lines, this home provides convenient access to Manhattan and other parts of Brooklyn.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE Max Edge Group License #10301217779 Listed on: 09/16/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zx Management Inc | $1,120,000 | -- | |
| Zx Management Inc | $1,120,000 | -- | |
| Kulla Berti | $495,000 | -- | |
| Chino Veronica | $358,000 | -- | |
| Chino Veronica | $358,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zx Management Inc | $840,000 | |
| Closed | Zx Management Inc | $840,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kulla Berti | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chino Veronica | $340,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | Sold | $1,120,000 | -0.7% | $902 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2025 03/09/25 | Off Market | $1,128,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/10/2024 12/10/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/16/2024 10/16/24 | Price Changed | $1,128,000 | -1.7% | $909 / Sq Ft |
| 09/16/2024 09/16/24 | For Sale | $1,148,000 | -- | $925 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,427 | $75,180 | $7,920 | $67,260 |
| 2025 | $7,340 | $82,140 | $7,920 | $74,220 |
| 2024 | $7,340 | $66,240 | $7,920 | $58,320 |
| 2023 | $7,072 | $76,140 | $7,920 | $68,220 |
| 2022 | $6,609 | $83,400 | $7,920 | $75,480 |
| 2021 | $6,605 | $68,100 | $7,920 | $60,180 |
| 2020 | $3,224 | $56,940 | $7,920 | $49,020 |
| 2019 | $6,371 | $52,200 | $7,920 | $44,280 |
| 2018 | $5,916 | $29,020 | $5,001 | $24,019 |
| 2017 | $5,624 | $27,588 | $5,411 | $22,177 |
| 2016 | $5,228 | $26,154 | $5,973 | $20,181 |
| 2015 | $2,919 | $25,680 | $8,820 | $16,860 |
| 2014 | $2,919 | $25,380 | $8,717 | $16,663 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ruslan Mingazov
RE Max Edge Group
(646) 241-8842
10 in this area
233 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)
MLS Number: RLS11009623
APN: 06856-0005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.