8415 Baxter Dr Amarillo, TX 79119
Westover Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,521 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,401
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8415 Baxter Dr, Amarillo, TX 79119 and is currently estimated at $378,630, approximately $157 per square foot. 8415 Baxter Dr is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Arden Road Elementary School, West Plains Junior High School, and Greenways Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Tiffany Ferrin Homes Inc
Bought by
Pybus Tim and Pybus Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,395
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pybus Tim | -- | Stc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pybus Tim | $37,395 | |
| Open | Pybus Tim | $199,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,235 | $379,926 | $27,443 | $352,483 |
| 2024 | $7,235 | $373,930 | $27,443 | $346,487 |
| 2023 | $6,621 | $339,904 | $27,443 | $312,461 |
| 2022 | $6,760 | $308,490 | $27,443 | $281,047 |
| 2021 | $6,277 | $266,606 | $27,576 | $239,030 |
| 2020 | $6,140 | $267,674 | $27,576 | $240,098 |
| 2019 | $5,921 | $259,806 | $27,576 | $232,230 |
| 2018 | $5,866 | $259,806 | $27,576 | $232,230 |
| 2017 | $5,764 | $257,254 | $27,576 | $229,678 |
| 2016 | $5,759 | $246,657 | $27,576 | $219,081 |
| 2015 | $5,182 | $246,657 | $27,576 | $219,081 |
| 2014 | $5,182 | $246,657 | $27,576 | $219,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map