8415 Copano Dr Austin, TX 78749
Maple Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,000 - $532,114
Studio
3
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8415 Copano Dr, Austin, TX 78749 and is currently estimated at $506,529, approximately $338 per square foot. 8415 Copano Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Boone Elementary School, Covington Middle School, and Crockett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1999
Sold by
Pickett Alan T and Pickett Karen E
Bought by
Weidemann Kiai L and Genz Laura D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,818
Outstanding Balance
$25,726
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$480,803
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1994
Sold by
Torpey Steven R and Torpey Leanne J
Bought by
Pickett Alan T and Pickett Karen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,855
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weidemann Kiai L | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Pickett Alan T | -- | Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weidemann Kiai L | $100,818 | |
| Previous Owner | Pickett Alan T | $88,855 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,878 | $531,565 | $318,003 | $213,562 |
| 2023 | $10,837 | $598,974 | $316,250 | $282,724 |
| 2022 | $11,943 | $604,713 | $316,250 | $288,463 |
| 2021 | $8,464 | $388,838 | $143,750 | $245,088 |
| 2020 | $7,103 | $331,147 | $143,750 | $187,397 |
| 2018 | $6,720 | $303,519 | $125,000 | $178,519 |
| 2017 | $5,649 | $253,317 | $105,000 | $187,695 |
| 2016 | $5,136 | $230,288 | $63,000 | $214,814 |
| 2015 | $4,119 | $209,353 | $63,000 | $184,631 |
| 2014 | $4,119 | $190,321 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map