Seller's Agent in 2021
Kate Braden
Coldwell Banker Realty
(847) 912-3787
2 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $405,000
Fantastic Hickory Cove Home with neighborhood harbor access to Chain O' Lakes! Ready for the summer weather with phenomenal backyard including maintenance free deck and aluminum fenced yard. Professionally landscaped. Extra driveway for your boat or camper. See your boat slip from your backyard! Owners have meticulously cared for this home. New roof in 2019, Composite Deck with built in planters 2016, New Aluminum Fence 2018, Sump Pump 2020, Water Heater 2014, Ejector Pump 2013. Enjoy your fully finished basement with full bath, office, and 2nd family room with built in surround sound system. Laundry was moved to the basement, hook up still in kitchen laundry closet. Harbor Park available to Hickory Cove Residents as well as boat slips (check availability) and neighborhood boat launch. Come home to fun!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #475192437 Listed on: 03/27/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raper Joseph W | $300,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Schuyler Myles R | $205,000 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Miloszewski Thomas S | $206,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Colletti Tony F | $137,000 | Intercounty Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raper Joseph W | $294,566 | |
| Previous Owner | Schuyler Myles R | $187,728 | |
| Previous Owner | Miloszewski Thomas S | $175,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Colletti Tony F | $102,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/25/2021 05/25/21 | Sold | $300,000 | +5.3% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2021 04/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2021 03/27/21 | For Sale | $284,900 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,683 | $124,430 | $6,673 | $117,757 |
| 2024 | $8,266 | $115,202 | $6,178 | $109,024 |
| 2023 | $7,409 | $103,154 | $5,532 | $97,622 |
| 2022 | $7,409 | $88,284 | $4,844 | $83,440 |
| 2021 | $7,081 | $82,378 | $4,520 | $77,858 |
| 2020 | $6,454 | $74,488 | $4,394 | $70,094 |
| 2019 | $6,127 | $71,233 | $4,202 | $67,031 |
| 2018 | $5,788 | $66,370 | $10,557 | $55,813 |
| 2017 | $5,726 | $63,174 | $10,049 | $53,125 |
| 2016 | $6,073 | $60,967 | $9,698 | $51,269 |
| 2015 | $6,017 | $59,416 | $9,451 | $49,965 |
| 2014 | $6,289 | $63,428 | $13,525 | $49,903 |
| 2012 | $6,201 | $66,054 | $13,525 | $52,529 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kate Braden
Coldwell Banker Realty
(847) 912-3787
2 in this area
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Maureen Hale
Suburban Life Realty, Ltd.
(630) 300-8955
1 in this area
92 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD11034418
APN: 01-28-401-205
Ask me questions while you tour the home.