8417 Kalb Rd Henrico, VA 23229
Regency NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,255 - $456,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8417 Kalb Rd, Henrico, VA 23229 and is currently estimated at $436,314, approximately $236 per square foot. 8417 Kalb Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Ridge Elementary School, Tuckahoe Middle School, and Douglas S. Freeman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Hudgins Sherry B
Bought by
Meador Clyde and Meador Kristina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,700
Outstanding Balance
$40,016
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$396,298
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meador Clyde | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meador Clyde | $128,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,208 | $338,600 | $75,000 | $263,600 |
| 2024 | $3,131 | $326,500 | $70,000 | $256,500 |
| 2023 | $2,775 | $326,500 | $70,000 | $256,500 |
| 2022 | $2,499 | $294,000 | $64,000 | $230,000 |
| 2021 | $2,376 | $257,800 | $54,000 | $203,800 |
| 2020 | $2,243 | $257,800 | $54,000 | $203,800 |
| 2019 | $2,091 | $240,300 | $54,000 | $186,300 |
| 2018 | $2,060 | $236,800 | $54,000 | $182,800 |
| 2017 | $1,886 | $216,800 | $48,000 | $168,800 |
| 2016 | $1,825 | $209,800 | $48,000 | $161,800 |
| 2015 | $1,745 | $200,600 | $44,000 | $156,600 |
| 2014 | $1,745 | $200,600 | $44,000 | $156,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map