8417 Long Ave Burbank, IL 60459
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8417 Long Ave, Burbank, IL 60459 and is currently estimated at $283,080, approximately $299 per square foot. 8417 Long Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Luther Burbank Elementary School, Reavis High School, and St Albert the Great Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1999
Sold by
Declarati Gibson Gloria I
Bought by
Kwiatkowski Dennis E and Kwiatkowski Katherine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1995
Sold by
Gibson Gloria L
Bought by
Gibson Gloria L and Gloria L Gibson 1995 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kwiatkowski Dennis E | $125,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Gibson Gloria L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kwiatkowski Dennis E | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,797 | $22,000 | $9,855 | $12,145 |
| 2024 | $5,797 | $22,000 | $9,855 | $12,145 |
| 2023 | $4,113 | $22,000 | $9,855 | $12,145 |
| 2022 | $4,113 | $14,088 | $8,559 | $5,529 |
| 2021 | $3,969 | $14,086 | $8,558 | $5,528 |
| 2020 | $3,910 | $14,086 | $8,558 | $5,528 |
| 2019 | $3,818 | $14,085 | $7,780 | $6,305 |
| 2018 | $3,707 | $14,085 | $7,780 | $6,305 |
| 2017 | $3,605 | $14,085 | $7,780 | $6,305 |
| 2016 | $3,338 | $11,970 | $6,483 | $5,487 |
| 2015 | $3,171 | $11,970 | $6,483 | $5,487 |
| 2014 | $3,093 | $11,970 | $6,483 | $5,487 |
| 2013 | $3,499 | $14,268 | $6,483 | $7,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map