8424 Lorel Ave Burbank, IL 60459
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8424 Lorel Ave, Burbank, IL 60459 and is currently estimated at $297,771, approximately $315 per square foot. 8424 Lorel Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Luther Burbank Elementary School, Reavis High School, and St Albert the Great Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1994
Sold by
Depoian Michael A and Depoian Jeannyne M
Bought by
Lacek Jan and Lacek Jozefa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
9.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacek Jan | $112,500 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lacek Jan | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,974 | $22,000 | $9,855 | $12,145 |
| 2024 | $4,974 | $22,000 | $9,855 | $12,145 |
| 2023 | $3,065 | $22,000 | $9,855 | $12,145 |
| 2022 | $3,065 | $14,106 | $8,559 | $5,547 |
| 2021 | $2,992 | $14,104 | $8,558 | $5,546 |
| 2020 | $3,917 | $14,104 | $8,558 | $5,546 |
| 2019 | $3,818 | $14,085 | $7,780 | $6,305 |
| 2018 | $3,707 | $14,085 | $7,780 | $6,305 |
| 2017 | $3,605 | $14,085 | $7,780 | $6,305 |
| 2016 | $3,338 | $11,970 | $6,483 | $5,487 |
| 2015 | $3,171 | $11,970 | $6,483 | $5,487 |
| 2014 | $3,093 | $11,970 | $6,483 | $5,487 |
| 2013 | $3,499 | $14,268 | $6,483 | $7,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map