Seller's Agent in 2025
Thomas Elrod
Keller Williams Ballantyne Area
(704) 594-8001
5 in this area
573 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $370,000
Stunning end unit townhome in highly sought after Vineyards on Lake Wylie community. Home and community are overflowing with amenities including Catawba River access that flows into Lake Wylie! Community dock access, kayak storage & walking trails in nature make outdoor living a joy here. You can't forget the incredible community pool with waterslide, game courts & covered picnic area making your new home the perfect summer hangout! Home features wood flooring throughout main living area. Living room w/ cozy gas fireplace is open to dining area w/ breakfast bar access into upgraded kitchen including bright granite counters, S.S appliances, white tile backsplash and pantry for additional storage. Primary bedroom w/ luxury attached full bath on main level including walk-in closet, stand-up shower & soaking tub. Upstairs find loft area for office space and 2 guest beds + full bath. Walk-in unfinished attic provides tons of storage in this stunning property! Come see for yourself!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Ballantyne Area Brokerage Email: listings@hprea.com License #268537 Listed on: 02/20/2025
Co-Listed By
Keller Williams Ballantyne Area Brokerage Email: listings@hprea.com License #278023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inman Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Inman Kathleen N | $367,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cannon Rickie | $212,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Inman Kathleen N | $330,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Cannon Rickie | $183,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Sold | $367,500 | -4.5% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Price Changed | $385,000 | -1.0% | $203 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | Price Changed | $389,000 | -2.8% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | For Sale | $400,000 | -- | $211 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,582 | $368,200 | $105,000 | $263,200 |
| 2024 | $2,582 | $368,200 | $105,000 | $263,200 |
| 2023 | $2,582 | $368,200 | $105,000 | $263,200 |
| 2022 | $2,168 | $237,400 | $60,000 | $177,400 |
| 2021 | $2,117 | $237,400 | $60,000 | $177,400 |
| 2020 | $2,105 | $237,400 | $60,000 | $177,400 |
| 2019 | $2,079 | $237,400 | $60,000 | $177,400 |
| 2018 | $2,000 | $176,500 | $19,500 | $157,000 |
| 2017 | $217 | $19,500 | $19,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $214 | $19,500 | $19,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $212 | $19,500 | $19,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $209 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Thomas Elrod
Keller Williams Ballantyne Area
(704) 594-8001
5 in this area
573 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Brian Boger
Keller Williams Ballantyne Area
(704) 779-2588
4 in this area
263 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kim Heavner
Premier South
(704) 477-2089
1 in this area
58 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4224840
APN: 113-352-38
Ask me questions while you tour the home.