8418 Piper Glen Way Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $572,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8418 Piper Glen Way, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $552,960, approximately $341 per square foot. 8418 Piper Glen Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Olive Grove Elementary School, Antelope Crossing Middle School, and Antelope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Lucero Ruben Andrew and Lucero Julie Christine
Bought by
Baltazar Gabriel and Baltazar Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,635
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$400,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Done Richard and Done Sylvia
Bought by
Lucero Ruben Andrew and Lucero Julie Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1996
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Buse William E and Buse Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,080
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1996
Sold by
Buse William E and Buse Janet
Bought by
Done Richard and Done Sylvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,080
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baltazar Gabriel | $448,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Lucero Ruben Andrew | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Buse William E | -- | First American Title | |
| Done Richard | $134,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baltazar Gabriel | $298,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucero Ruben Andrew | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Done Richard | $132,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,651 | $539,000 | $110,000 | $429,000 |
| 2024 | $5,651 | $526,000 | $110,000 | $416,000 |
| 2023 | $5,625 | $519,000 | $110,000 | $409,000 |
| 2022 | $6,042 | $546,000 | $110,000 | $436,000 |
| 2021 | $5,480 | $482,314 | $161,487 | $320,827 |
| 2020 | $4,847 | $424,947 | $142,280 | $282,667 |
| 2019 | $4,689 | $408,604 | $136,808 | $271,796 |
| 2018 | $4,478 | $396,704 | $132,824 | $263,880 |
| 2017 | $4,210 | $370,752 | $124,135 | $246,617 |
| 2016 | $3,773 | $334,012 | $111,834 | $222,178 |
| 2015 | $3,519 | $312,161 | $104,518 | $207,643 |
| 2014 | $3,396 | $300,155 | $100,498 | $199,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map