842 Arbor Ct Stone Mountain, GA 30088
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,583
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 842 Arbor Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30088 and is currently estimated at $224,180, approximately $141 per square foot. 842 Arbor Ct is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Eldridge L. Miller Elementary School, Redan Middle School, and Redan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Long Bch Mtg Ln Trust 2006-2
Bought by
Harmon Eddie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,300
Outstanding Balance
$37,860
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Grove Helen M
Bought by
Matthews Morris O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Interest Rate
9.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmon Eddie L | $67,000 | -- | |
| Matthews Morris O | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harmon Eddie L | $60,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Matthews Morris O | $115,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Matthews Morris O | $12,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,208 | $86,560 | $12,600 | $73,960 |
| 2024 | $4,949 | $103,600 | $12,600 | $91,000 |
| 2023 | $4,949 | $99,280 | $12,600 | $86,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map