842 Brevins Loop San Jose, CA 95125
South San Jose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,775,996 - $1,979,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$811/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 842 Brevins Loop, San Jose, CA 95125 and is currently estimated at $1,859,499, approximately $811 per square foot. 842 Brevins Loop is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Canoas Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Gunderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Werner Jeffrey A and Werner Jeffrey Allen
Bought by
Werner Jeffrey A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Outstanding Balance
$456,036
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,403,463
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1999
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad South Bay Inc
Bought by
Werner Jeffrey Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$341,200
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Werner Jeffrey A | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Werner Jeffrey Allen | $426,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Werner Jeffrey A | $504,000 | |
| Closed | Werner Jeffrey Allen | $341,200 | |
| Closed | Werner Jeffrey Allen | $42,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,029 | $668,608 | $344,886 | $323,722 |
| 2024 | $9,029 | $655,499 | $338,124 | $317,375 |
| 2023 | $8,841 | $642,647 | $331,495 | $311,152 |
| 2022 | $8,764 | $630,047 | $324,996 | $305,051 |
| 2021 | $8,563 | $617,694 | $318,624 | $299,070 |
| 2020 | $8,353 | $611,361 | $315,357 | $296,004 |
| 2019 | $8,165 | $599,374 | $309,174 | $290,200 |
| 2018 | $8,075 | $587,622 | $303,112 | $284,510 |
| 2017 | $8,003 | $576,101 | $297,169 | $278,932 |
| 2016 | $7,832 | $564,806 | $291,343 | $273,463 |
| 2015 | $7,774 | $556,323 | $286,967 | $269,356 |
| 2014 | $7,329 | $545,426 | $281,346 | $264,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map