842 Currie Rd Candor, NC 27229
Estimated Value: $110,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
205.12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 842 Currie Rd, Candor, NC 27229 and is currently estimated at $110,000. 842 Currie Rd is a home with nearby schools including Green Ridge Elementary School, Mount Gilead Elementary School, and East Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Bought by
Sandy Ridge Farms Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandy Ridge Farms Lp | $164,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $86,611 | $83,611 | $3,000 |
| 2024 | $5 | $86,611 | $83,611 | $3,000 |
| 2023 | $533 | $86,611 | $83,611 | $3,000 |
| 2022 | $533 | $86,611 | $83,611 | $3,000 |
| 2021 | $533 | $86,611 | $83,611 | $3,000 |
| 2020 | $533 | $86,611 | $83,611 | $3,000 |
| 2018 | $567 | $91,400 | $91,342 | $58 |
| 2017 | $567 | $91,400 | $91,342 | $58 |
| 2016 | $567 | $91,400 | $91,342 | $58 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map