842 E Dean Rd Temperance, MI 48182
Estimated Value: $305,977 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 842 E Dean Rd, Temperance, MI 48182 and is currently estimated at $317,494, approximately $144 per square foot. 842 E Dean Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Mason Central School, Mason Middle School, and Mason Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2025
Sold by
Desmond Timothy M
Bought by
Desmond Timothy M and Desmond Kylie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Sold by
Desmond Julie A
Bought by
Desmond Timothy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Mack Kevin D
Bought by
Desmond Timothy M and Desmond Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desmond Timothy M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Desmond Timothy M | -- | Hbi Title Services | |
| Desmond Timothy M | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Desmond Timothy M | $135,000 | |