842 E High Ave Redlands, CA 92374
North Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,000 - $596,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 842 E High Ave, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $587,430, approximately $347 per square foot. 842 E High Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2012
Sold by
Abad John J and Abad Lisa R
Bought by
Abad Jeremy Jess
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Abad John Jess and Abad Elisa R
Bought by
Abad Jeremy John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abad Jeremy Jess | -- | None Available | |
| Abad Jeremy Jess | -- | None Available | |
| Abad Jeremy John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,713 | $142,129 | $39,043 | $103,086 |
| 2024 | $1,600 | $139,342 | $38,277 | $101,065 |
| 2023 | $1,597 | $136,609 | $37,526 | $99,083 |
| 2022 | $1,572 | $133,930 | $36,790 | $97,140 |
| 2021 | $1,599 | $131,304 | $36,069 | $95,235 |
| 2020 | $1,575 | $129,957 | $35,699 | $94,258 |
| 2019 | $1,530 | $127,409 | $34,999 | $92,410 |
| 2018 | $1,491 | $124,911 | $34,313 | $90,598 |
| 2017 | $1,477 | $122,462 | $33,640 | $88,822 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $120,060 | $32,980 | $87,080 |
| 2015 | $1,447 | $118,257 | $32,485 | $85,772 |
| 2014 | $1,420 | $115,941 | $31,849 | $84,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map