842 Filter Plant Rd Gaffney, SC 29340
Estimated Value: $145,981 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,410
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 842 Filter Plant Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340 and is currently estimated at $172,495, approximately $122 per square foot. 842 Filter Plant Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Gaffney High School and Cherokee Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
Sold by
Wilkie Judy Kay Hughey
Bought by
Wilkie Terry Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkie Terry Wayne | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,899 | $5,530 | $660 | $4,870 |
| 2024 | $192 | $3,690 | $440 | $3,250 |
| 2023 | $190 | $3,690 | $440 | $3,250 |
| 2022 | $182 | $3,690 | $440 | $3,250 |
| 2021 | $135 | $3,240 | $440 | $2,800 |
| 2020 | $135 | $3,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $129 | $3,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $129 | $3,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $96 | $2,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $100 | $2,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $77 | $2,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $77 | $2,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $77 | $2,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map