842 Loganberry Ct San Marcos, CA 92069
Estimated Value: $645,000 - $784,440
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,045
Sq Ft
$699/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 842 Loganberry Ct, San Marcos, CA 92069 and is currently estimated at $730,110, approximately $698 per square foot. 842 Loganberry Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Richland Elementary School, Woodland Park Middle School, and Mission Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2013
Sold by
Pelkus Adrian and Pelkus Amy
Bought by
Silva Joseph Patrick and Silva Jacklynn Morgan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,600
Outstanding Balance
$162,175
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$567,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2000
Sold by
Adrian Pelkus and Adrian Amy L
Bought by
Pelkus Adrian and Pelkus Amy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1985
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Joseph Patrick | $287,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Pelkus Adrian | -- | -- | |
| -- | $79,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Joseph Patrick | $218,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,265 | $385,367 | $122,349 | $263,018 |
| 2024 | $4,265 | $377,811 | $119,950 | $257,861 |
| 2023 | $4,187 | $370,404 | $117,599 | $252,805 |
| 2022 | $4,131 | $363,143 | $115,294 | $247,849 |
| 2021 | $4,064 | $356,024 | $113,034 | $242,990 |
| 2020 | $3,684 | $321,692 | $111,875 | $209,817 |
| 2019 | $3,644 | $315,385 | $109,682 | $205,703 |
| 2018 | $3,530 | $309,202 | $107,532 | $201,670 |
| 2017 | $3,462 | $303,140 | $105,424 | $197,716 |
| 2016 | $3,410 | $297,197 | $103,357 | $193,840 |
| 2015 | $3,362 | $292,734 | $101,805 | $190,929 |
| 2014 | $3,286 | $287,000 | $99,811 | $187,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map