842 Regent St Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $489,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,382
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 842 Regent St, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $462,379, approximately $334 per square foot. 842 Regent St is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Friendship Valley Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Furr Gary Vincent
Bought by
Harmon Bonnie G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Fisher Robyn Renee and Fisher James Chandler
Bought by
Furr Gary Vincent
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmon Bonnie G | $80,000 | Lakeside Title Co | |
| Furr Gary Vincent | $70,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,332 | $409,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,062 | $385,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,922 | $360,400 | $111,200 | $249,200 |
| 2022 | $3,733 | $339,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,288 | $317,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,379 | $296,400 | $111,200 | $185,200 |
| 2019 | $1,101 | $291,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,021 | $91,200 | $91,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,021 | $91,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $91,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map