842 Tower Rd Hudson, WI 54016
Kinnickinnic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,903 - $768,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 842 Tower Rd, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $659,726. 842 Tower Rd is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including River Crest Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
Sold by
Rivard Mark A and Rivard Joann M
Bought by
Mark A And Joann M Rivard Living Trust and Rivard
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark A And Joann M Rivard Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,734 | $487,200 | $156,000 | $331,200 |
| 2024 | $53 | $487,200 | $156,000 | $331,200 |
| 2023 | $5,463 | $487,200 | $156,000 | $331,200 |
| 2022 | $4,682 | $487,200 | $156,000 | $331,200 |
| 2021 | $4,555 | $300,200 | $110,000 | $190,200 |
| 2020 | $4,624 | $300,200 | $110,000 | $190,200 |
| 2019 | $4,461 | $300,200 | $110,000 | $190,200 |
| 2018 | $4,303 | $300,200 | $110,000 | $190,200 |
| 2017 | $4,097 | $300,200 | $110,000 | $190,200 |
| 2016 | $4,097 | $300,200 | $110,000 | $190,200 |
| 2015 | $3,749 | $300,200 | $110,000 | $190,200 |
| 2014 | $3,623 | $300,200 | $110,000 | $190,200 |
| 2013 | $3,731 | $300,200 | $110,000 | $190,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map