8420 22nd Ave S Bloomington, MN 55425
South Loop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
659
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8420 22nd Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55425 and is currently estimated at $288,189, approximately $437 per square foot. 8420 22nd Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Indian Mounds Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Kennedy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Rheaume Craig A and Rheaume Nicole A
Bought by
Compass Ros Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
Sold by
North By Northwest Properties Llc
Bought by
Compass Rose Real Estate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Sold by
Rheaume Craig A and Rheaume Nicole A
Bought by
North By Northwest Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Rheayme Craig A and Rheayme Nicole A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Kilmer James W and Kilmer Joann M
Bought by
Fromm Joanna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
Bartosh Dale S and Bartosh Linda K
Bought by
Kilmer James W and Kilmer Joann M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Compass Ros Real Estate Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Compass Rose Real Estate Llc | -- | Burnet Title | |
| North By Northwest Properties Llc | -- | Trn Abstract & Title | |
| Rheayme Craig A | $102,000 | -- | |
| Fromm Joanna M | $173,000 | -- | |
| Kilmer James W | $119,480 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,309 | $278,600 | $20,700 | $257,900 |
| 2023 | $2,980 | $271,600 | $20,700 | $250,900 |
| 2022 | $3,053 | $262,000 | $20,700 | $241,300 |
| 2021 | $2,588 | $247,100 | $20,000 | $227,100 |
| 2020 | $2,506 | $213,500 | $19,700 | $193,800 |
| 2019 | $2,354 | $201,800 | $19,700 | $182,100 |
| 2018 | $2,193 | $185,100 | $18,300 | $166,800 |
| 2017 | $2,023 | $154,200 | $16,100 | $138,100 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $124,600 | $15,400 | $109,200 |
| 2015 | $1,822 | $122,600 | $15,500 | $107,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,200 | $15,300 | $108,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map