8420 Cherry Hill Ln Broadview Heights, OH 44147
Estimated Value: $648,000 - $788,000
About This Home
This home is located at 8420 Cherry Hill Ln, Broadview Heights, OH 44147 and is currently estimated at $716,864, approximately $207 per square foot. 8420 Cherry Hill Ln is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Brecksville-Broadview Heights Middle School, Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School, and Assumption Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kovach Phillip J | $356,700 | Real Estate Title | |
| Scragg Thomas R | $345,000 | -- | |
| United Homes Inc | $260,000 | -- | |
| Innovative Cont | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kovach Phillip J | $303,000 | |
| Closed | Scragg Thomas R | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | United Homes Inc | $195,000 | |
| Closed | Kovach Phillip J | $64,900 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,602 | $212,345 | $33,110 | $179,235 |
| 2024 | $11,601 | $212,345 | $33,110 | $179,235 |
| 2023 | $9,493 | $147,360 | $24,190 | $123,170 |
| 2022 | $9,439 | $147,350 | $24,190 | $123,170 |
| 2021 | $9,351 | $147,350 | $24,190 | $123,170 |
| 2020 | $9,959 | $141,680 | $23,240 | $118,440 |
| 2019 | $9,618 | $404,800 | $66,400 | $338,400 |
| 2018 | $9,313 | $141,680 | $23,240 | $118,440 |
| 2017 | $9,979 | $139,340 | $24,400 | $114,940 |
| 2016 | $9,076 | $139,340 | $24,400 | $114,940 |
| 2015 | $8,616 | $139,340 | $24,400 | $114,940 |
| 2014 | $8,616 | $132,690 | $23,240 | $109,450 |
Map
- 1110 Stoney Run Trail Unit 1110
- 9340 Avery Rd
- 143 Town Centre Dr
- 123 Town Centre Dr
- 1804 Stoney Run Cir Unit 1804
- 107 Town Centre Dr
- 103 Town Centre Dr
- 9440 Avery Rd
- 9425 Avery Rd
- 8851 Spring Valley Dr
- 1263 Royalwood Rd
- 9210 Ledge View Terrace
- 8709 Deer Creek Dr
- 1463 Royalwood Rd
- 9433 Scottsdale Dr
- 9418 Scottsdale Dr
- 9478 Scottsdale Dr
- 2022 Akins Rd
- V/L Akins Rd
- 521 Tollis Pkwy Unit 396
- 8430 Cherry Hill Ln
- 8410 Cherry Hill Ln
- 8400 Cherry Hill Ln
- 8440 Cherry Hill Ln
- 8425 Cherry Hill Ln
- 8435 Cherry Hill Ln
- 8415 Cherry Hill Ln
- 8405 Cherry Hill Ln
- 8445 Cherry Hill Ln
- 1038 E Royalton Rd
- 7414 Cherry Hill Ln
- 8395 Cherry Hill Ln
- 924 E Royalton Rd
- 7404 Cherry Hill Ln
- 874 E Royalton Rd
- 8455 Cherry Hill Ln
- 1090 E Royalton Rd
- 8380 Cherry Hill Ln
- 1210 E Royalton Rd
- 7394 Cherry Hill Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.