8420 El Paso St La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $899,000 - $1,063,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8420 El Paso St, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $967,798, approximately $531 per square foot. 8420 El Paso St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Murray Manor Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
Sold by
Thomas William Daniel and Thomas Melinda V
Bought by
The Thomas Family Trust and Thomas Melinda V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2002
Sold by
Thomas William J and Thomas Betty J
Bought by
Thomas William J and Thomas Betty J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Thomas Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas William J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,247 | $223,423 | $67,921 | $155,502 |
| 2024 | $3,247 | $219,043 | $66,590 | $152,453 |
| 2023 | $3,145 | $214,749 | $65,285 | $149,464 |
| 2022 | $3,115 | $210,539 | $64,005 | $146,534 |
| 2021 | $3,125 | $206,411 | $62,750 | $143,661 |
| 2020 | $3,050 | $204,295 | $62,107 | $142,188 |
| 2019 | $2,955 | $200,290 | $60,890 | $139,400 |
| 2018 | $2,907 | $196,364 | $59,697 | $136,667 |
| 2017 | $2,840 | $192,515 | $58,527 | $133,988 |
| 2016 | $2,698 | $188,741 | $57,380 | $131,361 |
| 2015 | $2,664 | $185,907 | $56,519 | $129,388 |
| 2014 | $2,627 | $182,266 | $55,412 | $126,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map