8420 Prestwick Place Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $487,629 - $619,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,998
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8420 Prestwick Place, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $543,657, approximately $181 per square foot. 8420 Prestwick Place is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Oaks Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
2017 1 Ih Borrower Lp
Bought by
Thr Florida Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Sold by
2014 1 Ih Borrower L P
Bought by
2017 1 Ih Borrower L P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Bought by
2017-1 Ih Borrower Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Thr Florida Lp
Bought by
2014-1 Ih Borrower Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2012
Sold by
Donze Christopher J and Johnston Heather M
Bought by
Thr Florida Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Draksler Linda J and Mcfarland Jennifer L
Bought by
Donze Christopher J and Johnston Heather M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Santelli Ruth E
Bought by
Draksler Linda J and Draksler Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Sold by
Kidwell Evelyn E
Bought by
Santelli Ruth E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thr Florida Lp | -- | Os National Llc | |
| 2017 1 Ih Borrower L P | -- | Os National Llc | |
| 2017-1 Ih Borrower Lp | $100 | -- | |
| 2014-1 Ih Borrower Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Thr Florida Lp | $176,200 | None Available | |
| Donze Christopher J | $260,000 | Complete Title Services | |
| Draksler Linda J | $200,000 | -- | |
| Santelli Ruth E | $192,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Santelli Ruth E | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,500 | $447,181 | $97,011 | $350,170 |
| 2025 | $7,500 | $447,181 | $97,011 | $350,170 |
| 2024 | $7,500 | $471,286 | $97,011 | $374,275 |
| 2023 | $7,040 | $357,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,810 | $394,382 | $63,211 | $331,171 |
| 2021 | $5,031 | $295,483 | $56,688 | $238,795 |
| 2020 | $4,580 | $267,343 | $50,181 | $217,162 |
| 2019 | $4,503 | $260,194 | $46,681 | $213,513 |
| 2018 | $4,390 | $252,583 | $47,181 | $205,402 |
| 2017 | $4,263 | $240,103 | $47,181 | $192,922 |
| 2016 | $3,957 | $220,798 | $47,081 | $173,717 |
| 2015 | $3,934 | $214,849 | $47,081 | $167,768 |
| 2014 | $3,771 | $209,421 | $47,081 | $162,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map