8439 Prestwick Place Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $483,336 - $578,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,417
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8439 Prestwick Place, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $549,084, approximately $227 per square foot. 8439 Prestwick Place is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Oaks Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1997
Sold by
Robinson Andrew J and Robinson Sandra A
Bought by
Marks Christophe and Marks Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1993
Sold by
Adam Smith Ent Inc
Bought by
M/I Schottenstein Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marks Christophe | $160,000 | -- | |
| M/I Schottenstein Homes Inc | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marks Christophe | $151,000 | |
| Closed | Marks Christophe | $16,882 | |
| Closed | Marks Christophe | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,713 | $253,660 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,713 | $253,660 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,713 | $239,580 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,578 | $232,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,225 | $225,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,165 | $219,270 | $49,416 | $169,854 |
| 2020 | $3,115 | $216,250 | $43,298 | $172,952 |
| 2019 | $3,063 | $211,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,006 | $207,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,993 | $207,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,924 | $199,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,962 | $197,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,884 | $216,105 | $39,250 | $176,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map