NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $973,000 - $1,123,000

3 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,204 Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2020

Last sale price $708,000 $221 Per Sq Ft

Est. 47% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,061 / mo

65 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • City Lights View
  • Clubhouse
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Reverse Osmosis System
  • Santa Barbara Architecture

About This Home

As of April 2020

TURN AROUND AND CHECK THIS ONE OUT! HUGE PRICE REDUCTION*Gated Mtn. Bridge home w/every possible upgrade! Kitchen is to die for w/slab Granite, WOLF appls. pkg, SUB-ZERO REFRIG. & GAS COOKTOP. Walls of cabinets & walk-in pantry! Versailles pattern tiled floors & high ceilings make this open floor plan seem massive! OPEN THE 15 foot WALL OF GLASS to a peaceful, elegant oasis with water features,synthetic lawn, gas fire pit, and most desired, south facing back yard. The master suite has a private entrance to the patio, sitting area and archway to a fabulous en-suite. Master bath boasts a double vanity, soaking tub, separate shower and 2 over-size walk-in closets for his & hers! Gorgeous CUSTOM cabinetry line the formal dining room.
DON'T MISS THE MAN-CAVE GARAGES!
w/STORAGE floor to ceili Car collectors flooring with storage cabinets from floor to ceiling! Office or 4th bedroom has custom cabinets w/additional bar refrigerator & full size bath with walk-in closet as well. Two additional bedroom en-suites complete with their own baths, are split from the others and around the corner from entry. (See floor plan in the documents tab) Gorgeous powder room is off entry way.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Charlene Malaska

AZ Brokerage Holdings, LLC License #SA531579000 Listed on: 12/20/2019

Co-Listed By

Jennifer Malaska

AZ Brokerage Holdings, LLC License #SA673714000

Last Buyer's Agent

Heather Smith

Highgarden Real Estate License #BR662523000

Highgarden Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,282

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 9,103 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $165 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Garage ceiling height seven feet or more

Interior Spaces

  • 3,204 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Furnished
  • Wired For Sound
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 219-32-397

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Ccmc Association, Phone Number (480) 921-7500
  • Built by BLANDFORD HOMES
  • Mountain Bridge Subdivision, Updated Residence 5 Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,282

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

9,103 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$165 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: McKellips Rd & Hawes Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 165.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Master Model: UPDATED RESIDENCE 5
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Co List Office Mls Id: reax117
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-898-1234
  • Subdivision Name: MOUNTAIN BRIDGE
  • Architectural Style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 220.97
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Built In Recycling, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier
  • Accessibility Features: Zero-Grade Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Fire Pit
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Furnished(See Rmrks)
  • Living Area: 3204.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows, Mechanical Sun Shds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Street(s), Private Yard
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: City Lights, Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Blown Cellulose, Painted, Stucco, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Over Height Garage, Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Engy Star (See Rmks), Inside
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Gated, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 165.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: MOUNTAIN BRIDGE HOA
  • Phone: 480-921-7500
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 125.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: CCMC
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-921-7500
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Zaharis Elementary
  • High School: Red Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fremont Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9103.0
  • Parcel #: 219-32-397

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Recirculation Pump

Building Info

  • Builder Name: BLANDFORD HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5282.0
  • Tax Book Number: 219.0
  • Tax Lot: 4
  • Tax Map Number: 32.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
John Doyle Daniel and Taylor Jo-Anne
Bought by
Williams-Doyle Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
$1,042,778

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 20, 2019
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Love Bonnie J and Love Residence Irrevocable Tru
List Price
$850,000
Sold Price
$708,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$142,000
-16.71%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.58%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Williams-Doyle Family Trust -- Phelps Laclair Plc
Doyle Daniel John $708,000 American Title Svc Agcy Llc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2020 04/10/20 Sold $708,000 -5.6% $221 / Sq Ft
02/23/2020 02/23/20 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2020 01/28/20 Price Changed $750,000 -3.2% $234 / Sq Ft
01/20/2020 01/20/20 Price Changed $775,000 -1.3% $242 / Sq Ft
01/11/2020 01/11/20 Price Changed $785,000 -7.6% $245 / Sq Ft
12/20/2019 12/20/19 For Sale $850,000 -- $265 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,015 $58,393 -- --
2024 $5,179 $55,612 -- --
2023 $5,179 $78,850 $15,770 $63,080
2022 $5,059 $58,180 $11,630 $46,550
2021 $5,128 $56,210 $11,240 $44,970
2020 $5,053 $51,620 $10,320 $41,300
2019 $5,282 $50,200 $10,040 $40,160
2018 $5,070 $50,480 $10,090 $40,390
2017 $4,919 $49,930 $9,980 $39,950
2016 $4,827 $48,920 $9,780 $39,140
2015 $4,537 $43,620 $8,720 $34,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6016419

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 219-32-397

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.