8422 Barncliff Rd Charlotte, NC 28227
Marlwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8422 Barncliff Rd, Charlotte, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $336,444, approximately $194 per square foot. 8422 Barncliff Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Piney Grove Elementary School, Albemarle Road Middle School, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1995
Sold by
Hopper Jr Arthur W and Mary Jean Hopper
Bought by
Phanhthourath Phonsamay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phanhthourath Phonsamay | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,352 | $290,400 | $63,000 | $227,400 |
| 2024 | $2,352 | $290,400 | $63,000 | $227,400 |
| 2023 | $2,269 | $290,400 | $63,000 | $227,400 |
| 2022 | $1,039 | $146,500 | $30,000 | $116,500 |
| 2021 | $1,528 | $146,500 | $30,000 | $116,500 |
| 2020 | $1,521 | $146,500 | $30,000 | $116,500 |
| 2019 | $1,505 | $146,500 | $30,000 | $116,500 |
| 2018 | $1,316 | $94,700 | $18,000 | $76,700 |
| 2017 | $1,289 | $94,700 | $18,000 | $76,700 |
| 2016 | $1,279 | $94,700 | $18,000 | $76,700 |
| 2015 | $1,268 | $94,700 | $18,000 | $76,700 |
| 2014 | $1,213 | $89,600 | $18,000 | $71,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map