8423 County Line Rd Willis, TX 77378
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $404,499
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8423 County Line Rd, Willis, TX 77378 and is currently estimated at $386,500, approximately $238 per square foot. 8423 County Line Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Edward B. Cannan Elementary School, Lynn Lucas Middle School, and Willis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Derosa Don M and Derosa Bonita W
Bought by
Naiser John Joe and Naiser Lana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,500
Outstanding Balance
$127,530
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,970
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Robbins Paul D and Robbins Frankie A
Bought by
Derosa Don M and Derosa Bonita W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,591
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1996
Sold by
Cafferty Paul Trustee
Bought by
Naiser John Joe and Naiser Lana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naiser John Joe | -- | First American Title | |
| Derosa Don M | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery | |
| Naiser John Joe | -- | -- | |
| Naiser John Joe | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Naiser John Joe | $167,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Naiser John Joe | $179,591 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,551 | $280,000 | $137,500 | $142,500 |
| 2024 | $4,508 | $272,303 | $137,500 | $134,803 |
| 2023 | $4,508 | $277,300 | $137,500 | $139,800 |
| 2022 | $4,944 | $277,420 | $137,500 | $139,920 |
| 2021 | $3,320 | $179,940 | $67,650 | $112,290 |
| 2020 | $3,573 | $180,060 | $67,650 | $112,410 |
| 2019 | $3,411 | $160,540 | $67,650 | $92,890 |
| 2018 | $3,413 | $160,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,325 | $156,040 | $67,650 | $88,390 |
| 2016 | $2,771 | $130,040 | $41,250 | $88,790 |
| 2015 | $1,473 | $86,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,473 | $78,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map