8424 Nylon Ave Seaford, DE 19973
Estimated Value: $236,720 - $307,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,476
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8424 Nylon Ave, Seaford, DE 19973 and is currently estimated at $268,680, approximately $182 per square foot. 8424 Nylon Ave is a home with nearby schools including Seaford Central Elementary School, Frederick Douglass Elementary School, and Seaford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Bought by
Joseph Paul Y and Matilia Joseph
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Paul Y | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $813 | $9,150 | $1,000 | $8,150 |
| 2024 | $458 | $9,150 | $1,000 | $8,150 |
| 2023 | $457 | $9,150 | $1,000 | $8,150 |
| 2022 | $446 | $9,150 | $1,000 | $8,150 |
| 2021 | $448 | $9,150 | $1,000 | $8,150 |
| 2020 | $485 | $9,150 | $1,000 | $8,150 |
| 2019 | $425 | $9,150 | $1,000 | $8,150 |
| 2018 | $414 | $9,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $393 | $9,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $379 | $9,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $378 | $9,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $358 | $9,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map