8425 Bell Rd Bloomfield, NY 14469
Estimated Value: $299,608 - $418,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,195
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8425 Bell Rd, Bloomfield, NY 14469 and is currently estimated at $350,203, approximately $159 per square foot. 8425 Bell Rd is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Honeoye Elementary School and Honeoye Middle/High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,141 | $304,900 | $48,300 | $256,600 |
| 2024 | $4,450 | $190,000 | $36,200 | $153,800 |
| 2023 | $4,317 | $190,000 | $36,200 | $153,800 |
| 2022 | $4,175 | $190,000 | $36,200 | $153,800 |
| 2021 | $4,275 | $165,000 | $30,900 | $134,100 |
| 2020 | $4,150 | $165,000 | $30,900 | $134,100 |
| 2019 | -- | $165,000 | $30,900 | $134,100 |
| 2018 | $3,933 | $150,500 | $30,900 | $119,600 |
| 2017 | $3,783 | $150,500 | $30,900 | $119,600 |
| 2016 | $3,825 | $150,500 | $30,900 | $119,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $146,900 | $28,800 | $118,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,900 | $28,800 | $118,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map