RENTED FEB 9, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
928 Sq Ft
2024 Built

Highlights

  • Ocean View
  • Building Security
  • New Construction
  • Property Fronts a Bay or Harbor
  • Intercom to Front Desk
  • 5-minute walk to Stillwater Park

About This Home

As of February 2026

**MOVE IN SPECIAL FOR QUALIFIED APPLICANTS!** Move-in NOW with just 2 months !**Dwell the luxurious life @ the Nobe Marina, a boutique waterfront community!Indulge into this breathtaking 2BD/2BA water view loft styled apartment, walking distance from the beach. This unit offers handpicked designer trends such as a modern kitchen with SS appliances + dishwasher, polished marble white tile flooring throughout, beautiful spiral staircase, chic and spacious chic baths, storage space, in unit washer and dryer, picturesque IMPACT windows, waterfront balcony, modern light fixtures, and central A/C. Includes secured covered parking space(double decker).This gated building offers secure intercom system, Kayak/SUP storage, amenity deck with lounge chairs, BBQ and EV chargers. Bring your boat – only 1 Marina space left (C- up to 25 foot vessel) starting at $250 per month!Pets welcomed! Water billed accordingly . Check out the VIRTUAL TOUR!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Daniel Veitia

Urban Resource LLC License #3079893 Listed on: 12/15/2025

Co-Listed By

Lisa Martin

Urban Resource LLC License #3273398

Last Renter's Agent

Mariam Yusuf

Alure Capital License #3481204

Property Details

Home Type

  • Apartment

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 1 Ft Wide Lot
  • Property Fronts a Bay or Harbor
  • South Facing Home

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Secure Parking

Property Views

  • Ocean
  • Bay

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 928 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/5/26
  • More Than 1 Year,12 Months Lease Term

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Biscayne Beach Sub Condos
  • Biscayne Beach Sub Subdivision
  • 5-Story Property

Year Built

Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: More Than 20 Lbs
  • Available Date: 2026-02-05
  • Lease Term: More Than 1 Year,12 Months

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Co List Office Mls Id: URRL01
  • Co List Office Phone: 786-620-2727
  • Directions: Pet considered with add’l deposit and monthly fee.
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Road Frontage Type: Bay
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: Other
  • Lease Assignable: No
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Building Stories: 5
  • Structure Type: Apartments-Annual, Apartment
  • Subdivision Name: BISCAYNE BEACH SUB
  • Year Built Details: New Construction
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • LastStatus: Active With Contract
  • CurrentPrice: 3250
  • InternetRemarks: Dwell the luxurious life @ the Nobe Marina, a boutique waterfront community!
  • ShowingTimeFlag: Yes
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Stories: 5

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: High Impact Doors
  • Flooring: Marble, Other, Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 928
  • Other Equipment: Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Stories: 5
  • Window Features: Clear Impact Glass, Complete Impact Glass, Blinds, High Impact Windows, Impact Glass, Other Windows, Picture Window, Sliding
  • Bedroom Features: Other
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Room, Family/Dining Combination, Kitchen Dining

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Other
  • View: Bay, Ocean, Other, Water
  • Exterior Features: Open Balcony, Other
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot

• Park Building Name: BISCAYNE BEACH SUB
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: 2 Spaces, Covered

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Water Source: Municipal Water
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Key Card Entry, Building Security, Complex Fenced, Grillwork, Intercom In Lobby, Key/Card Entry Parking

• Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Zoning: 3900 MULTI-FAMILY

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Rented $3,250 0.0% --
12/15/2025 12/15/25 For Rent $3,250 +8.3% --
11/15/2024 11/15/24 Rented $3,000 0.0% --
11/14/2024 11/14/24 Under Contract -- -- --
10/03/2024 10/03/24 For Rent $3,000 -10.4% --
09/15/2023 09/15/23 Rented $3,350 0.0% --
08/14/2023 08/14/23 Price Changed $3,350 -1.5% $4 / Sq Ft
08/02/2023 08/02/23 Price Changed $3,400 +3.0% $4 / Sq Ft
07/17/2023 07/17/23 For Rent $3,300 0.0% --
05/24/2022 05/24/22 Rented $3,300 -5.7% --
05/20/2022 05/20/22 Under Contract -- -- --
04/29/2022 04/29/22 Price Changed $3,500 -6.7% $4 / Sq Ft
04/20/2022 04/20/22 Price Changed $3,750 -6.3% $4 / Sq Ft
04/04/2022 04/04/22 For Rent $4,000 +70.2% --
10/23/2020 10/23/20 Rented $2,350 0.0% --
10/21/2020 10/21/20 Under Contract -- -- --
10/12/2020 10/12/20 Price Changed $2,350 -6.0% $3 / Sq Ft
09/10/2020 09/10/20 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
08/14/2020 08/14/20 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
08/13/2020 08/13/20 Under Contract -- -- --
07/06/2020 07/06/20 Price Changed $2,500 -10.7% $3 / Sq Ft
06/05/2020 06/05/20 For Rent $2,800 0.0% --
06/13/2019 06/13/19 Rented $2,800 0.0% --
05/30/2019 05/30/19 Under Contract -- -- --
05/01/2019 05/01/19 For Rent $2,800 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $77,608 $4,530,000 $1,644,500 $2,885,500
2024 $77,526 $4,130,000 $1,328,250 $2,801,750
2023 $77,526 $3,939,266 $0 $0
2022 $72,090 $3,581,151 $0 $0
2021 $62,859 $3,592,277 $1,075,250 $2,517,027
2020 $69,545 $3,592,277 $1,075,250 $2,517,027
2019 $18,896 $1,075,250 $1,075,250 $0
2018 $17,298 $1,075,250 $1,075,250 $0
2017 $10,438 $449,505 $0 $0
2016 $10,140 $408,641 $0 $0
2015 $8,357 $371,492 $0 $0
2014 $8,130 $337,720 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11930942

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 02-3202-008-2010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.