J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jody Fischer
Keller Williams Realty Professionals
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $432,000
Check out this warm inviting 4 bedroom walk-out: updated kitchen, 3 season porch, huge master w/his & hers closets, heated garage on private wooded setting w/sprinklers, apple trees, grapes and fenced play area. New roof and additional exterior storage rm
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jody Fischer
Keller Williams Realty Professionals Listed on: 04/28/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Stephanie Thurlow
Edina Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcvenes Kiri | $184,500 | -- | |
| Mcvenes Kiri L | $184,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcvenes Kiri | $184,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2014 06/17/14 | Sold | $184,500 | +2.6% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2014 05/08/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/28/2014 04/28/14 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,372 | $444,200 | $55,600 | $388,600 |
| 2024 | $3,946 | $398,000 | $55,200 | $342,800 |
| 2023 | $3,658 | $366,400 | $63,200 | $303,200 |
| 2022 | $3,328 | $348,600 | $41,700 | $306,900 |
| 2021 | $3,300 | $269,500 | $44,600 | $224,900 |
| 2020 | $2,924 | $260,900 | $45,700 | $215,200 |
| 2019 | $2,658 | $234,000 | $51,400 | $182,600 |
| 2018 | $2,374 | $211,600 | $35,600 | $176,000 |
| 2017 | $2,270 | $191,036 | $32,297 | $158,739 |
| 2016 | $2,186 | $169,400 | $27,200 | $142,200 |
| 2015 | $2,030 | $154,400 | $22,300 | $132,100 |
| 2014 | $1,678 | $144,400 | $16,000 | $128,400 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jody Fischer
Keller Williams Realty Professionals
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Stephanie Thurlow
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4608322
APN: 031320020110009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.