8428 Piney Point Ct Manassas, VA 20110
Estimated Value: $410,660 - $423,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8428 Piney Point Ct, Manassas, VA 20110 and is currently estimated at $416,915, approximately $289 per square foot. 8428 Piney Point Ct is a home located in Manassas City with nearby schools including Weems Elementary School, Mayfield Intermediate School, and Grace E. Metz Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Peralta Carlos
Bought by
Luna Maxsimiliano Alfonso and Peralta Carlos Eduardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,935
Outstanding Balance
$276,343
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$140,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Acosta Wilson M
Bought by
Peralta Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Cruz Jaime O
Bought by
Acosta Wilson M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Earvin C Reedy Tr
Bought by
Cruz Jamie O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,150
Interest Rate
6.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luna Maxsimiliano Alfonso | $305,900 | Ez Title | |
| Peralta Carlos | $135,000 | Natic | |
| Acosta Wilson M | $265,000 | -- | |
| Cruz Jamie O | $177,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luna Maxsimiliano Alfonso | $312,935 | |
| Previous Owner | Peralta Carlos | $132,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Acosta Wilson M | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Jamie O | $168,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,598 | $364,900 | $118,500 | $246,400 |
| 2024 | $4,598 | $342,700 | $118,500 | $224,200 |
| 2023 | $4,021 | $319,100 | $112,500 | $206,600 |
| 2022 | $3,982 | $296,700 | $98,000 | $198,700 |
| 2021 | $3,750 | $262,400 | $87,500 | $174,900 |
| 2020 | $3,586 | $245,600 | $85,000 | $160,600 |
| 2019 | $3,539 | $239,100 | $82,500 | $156,600 |
| 2018 | $3,348 | $229,300 | $78,500 | $150,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $220,200 | $78,500 | $141,700 |
| 2016 | $3,043 | $216,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $223,800 | $78,500 | $145,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map