8428 S Manistee Ave Chicago, IL 60617
South Chicago NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,420 - $186,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
560
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8428 S Manistee Ave, Chicago, IL 60617 and is currently estimated at $128,855, approximately $230 per square foot. 8428 S Manistee Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ninos Heroes Elementary Academic Center, Great Lakes Academy, and Epic Academy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $949 | $4,300 | $2,750 | $1,550 |
| 2024 | $949 | $4,300 | $2,750 | $1,550 |
| 2023 | $222 | $4,500 | $3,906 | $594 |
| 2022 | $222 | $4,500 | $3,906 | $594 |
| 2021 | $235 | $4,500 | $3,906 | $594 |
| 2020 | $815 | $6,759 | $3,906 | $2,853 |
| 2019 | $820 | $7,510 | $3,906 | $3,604 |
| 2018 | $805 | $7,510 | $3,906 | $3,604 |
| 2017 | $856 | $7,353 | $3,515 | $3,838 |
| 2016 | $973 | $7,353 | $3,515 | $3,838 |
| 2015 | $867 | $7,353 | $3,515 | $3,838 |
| 2014 | $723 | $6,466 | $2,734 | $3,732 |
| 2013 | $698 | $6,466 | $2,734 | $3,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map