8429 Ridge Rd Kinsman, OH 44428
Estimated Value: $115,672 - $151,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8429 Ridge Rd, Kinsman, OH 44428 and is currently estimated at $134,918, approximately $116 per square foot. 8429 Ridge Rd is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Badger Elementary School, Badger Middle School, and Badger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2019
Sold by
Stevens Donald P
Bought by
Stevens Donald P and Stevens Dana L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
Stevens Brian E
Bought by
Stevens Donald P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
Stevens Paul L
Bought by
Stevens Dorothy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Paul Paul L and Paul S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Donald P | -- | None Available | |
| Stevens Donald P | -- | None Available | |
| Stevens Dorothy E | -- | -- | |
| Paul Paul L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,468 | $32,520 | $3,850 | $28,670 |
| 2024 | $1,468 | $32,520 | $3,850 | $28,670 |
| 2023 | $1,479 | $32,520 | $3,850 | $28,670 |
| 2022 | $1,772 | $27,510 | $3,570 | $23,940 |
| 2021 | $1,772 | $27,510 | $3,570 | $23,940 |
| 2020 | $1,763 | $27,510 | $3,570 | $23,940 |
| 2019 | $1,647 | $24,290 | $3,290 | $21,000 |
| 2018 | $1,639 | $24,290 | $3,290 | $21,000 |
| 2017 | $1,275 | $24,290 | $3,290 | $21,000 |
| 2016 | $1,109 | $21,280 | $2,940 | $18,340 |
| 2015 | $1,108 | $21,280 | $2,940 | $18,340 |
| 2014 | $1,076 | $21,280 | $2,940 | $18,340 |
| 2013 | $1,136 | $21,280 | $2,940 | $18,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map