843 33rd St Richmond, CA 94804
North & East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,000 - $745,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 843 33rd St, Richmond, CA 94804 and is currently estimated at $657,932, approximately $449 per square foot. 843 33rd St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Michelle Obama School, Lovonya DeJean Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Schulrnan Daniel and Schulman Carrie H
Bought by
The Schulman Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,750
Outstanding Balance
$185,734
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$472,198
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Schulman Family Trust | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Schulman Daniel | $335,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schulman Daniel | $243,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,349 | $410,651 | $269,684 | $140,967 |
| 2024 | $7,979 | $402,600 | $264,397 | $138,203 |
| 2023 | $7,979 | $394,707 | $259,213 | $135,494 |
| 2022 | $7,799 | $386,969 | $254,131 | $132,838 |
| 2021 | $7,683 | $379,383 | $249,149 | $130,234 |
| 2019 | $7,207 | $368,132 | $241,760 | $126,372 |
| 2018 | $6,946 | $360,915 | $237,020 | $123,895 |
| 2017 | $6,772 | $353,839 | $232,373 | $121,466 |
| 2016 | $6,661 | $346,902 | $227,817 | $119,085 |
| 2015 | $6,601 | $341,692 | $224,395 | $117,297 |
| 2014 | $4,808 | $215,000 | $106,800 | $108,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map