NOT LISTED FOR SALE

843 Arbor Dr Blair, NE 68008

Estimated Value: $712,000 - $924,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,002 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2023

Last sale price $795,000 $199 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $4,936 / mo

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Ranch Style House
  • Porch
  • 0.44 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • 4 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2023

Newly built 4000+ sq ft ranch by Nielsen Custom Homes will exceed your expectations. It's modern design features include: Pella Lifestyle III windows - Spacious covered composite deck - Oversized 4-car garage including heater, EV charger ready & H/C water supply - Custom soft-close cabinetry throughout - GE Cafe' appliances - Ample storage & walk-in closets in all bedrooms - 2x6 exterior walls - 75-gallon water heater - .44 acre lot landscaped, sod & sprinkler - Electrical for hot tub at patio - Huge rec room w/ full bar & spacious island. Located in a great small town with convenient access to the Omaha metro area. Low traffic, low tax levy & tons of extras to enhance your living experience.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Janette Nielsen

Nebraska Realty Brokerage Phone: 402-669-9675 License #20160216 Listed on: 06/30/2023

Nebraska Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Travis Svendgard

NP Dodge RE Sales Inc WA Cty License #20040964

NP Dodge RE Sales Inc WA Cty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $771

Year Built

  • Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 19,204 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 87 x 185 x 171 x 136
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 890088727

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$771

Year Built

Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 890088727
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.441
  • Lot Size: 87 x 185 x 171 x 136
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Arbor Heights
  • Directions: From HWY 30/75 in Blair, turn east on N 18th Ave, then take a left onto Arbor Drive. 843 is the first home on the west side of Arbor Drive.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2182
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Other
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: Yes
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Plans
  • Remarks22: Agent has equity.
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Attribution Contact: M: 402-669-9675
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 9'+ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Drain Tile, Pantry
  • Basement: Daylight, Egress
  • Appliances: Humidifier, Oven - No Cooktop, Refrigerator, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Cooktop
  • Other Equipment: Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1820
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Direct-Vent Gas Fire, Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl Tile
  • Living Area: 4002
  • Window Features: LL Daylight Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Plans
  • Room Office Area: 178.8
  • Room Office Level: Below Grade
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Below Grade
  • Room Office Features: Ceramic Tile Floor, 9'+ Ceiling
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Kitchen Features: 9'+ Ceiling, Pantry, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Bedroom 1 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, 9'+ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, 9'+ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, 9'+ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Dining Room Features: 9'+ Ceiling, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, 9'+ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bathroom Features: 3/4, Shower, Double Sinks

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System, Lighting, Drain Tile
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Builder Name: Nielsen Custom Homes
  • Construction Type: Stone, Hardboard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Covered Deck
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 4
  • Parking Features: Attached, Tandem, Heated Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: 9'+ Ceiling, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Sewer Available, Fiber Optic, Cable TV

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Over 1/4 up to 1/2 Acre, City Lot, Public Sidewalk, Curb Cut, Curb and Gutter
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19204
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 771.08

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/15/2023 08/15/23 Sold $795,000 -0.5% $199 / Sq Ft
07/01/2023 07/01/23 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2023 06/30/23 For Sale $799,000 -- $200 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,417 $744,765 $33,685 $711,080
2024 $10,799 $710,005 $31,810 $678,195
2023 $10,799 $693,360 $31,810 $661,550
2022 $771 $41,810 $31,810 $10,000
2021 $599 $31,810 $31,810 $0
2020 $616 $31,810 $31,810 $0
2019 $199 $9,835 $9,835 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22314520

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 890088727

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.